[Home]     [Race Results]

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 07/24/2010
4-Cylinder Stocks 1st Feature Time
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish Trail
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 1 16.155
4 Brandon Elwood 2 16.904
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 3 16.372
26 Nathan Florian Homosassa 4 16.500
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 5 16.464
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 6 16.927
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 7 16.280
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 8 16.710
29 Chris Snow Inverness 9 16.961
007 Jeremy Bush Homosassa 10 16.945
117 Mark Nagel Dover 11 17.442
95 Fred Henick Inverness 12 17.495
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 13 18.125
18 Bo Denney Dade City 14 18.170
179 Rick Henick Inverness 15 16.982
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 16 16.548
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 17 18.302
31 Mike Autenrieth 18 18.695
48 Brian Scalise 19 16.427
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 20 17.497
7 Eddie Hudak 21 20.027
53 Charles Parrish 22 25.703
4-Cylinder Stocks 2nd Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 1
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 2
69 Shaun Cater Hernando 3
29 Chris Snow Inverness 4
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 5
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 6
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 7
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 8
95 Fred Henick Inverness 9
007 Jeremy Bush Homosassa 10
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 11
18 Bo Denney Dade City 12
31 Mike Autenrieth 13
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 14
26 Nathan Florian Homosassa 15
53 Charles Parrish 16
117 Mark Nagel Dover 17
179 Rick Henick Inverness 18
21 Eddie Hudak 19
4 Brandon Elwood 20
48 Brian Scalise 21
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 22
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
1 George Neumann Inverness 1
98 James Ellis Brooksville 2
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 3
20 Travis Hoefler Floral City 4
32 Steven Smith Inverness 5
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 6
90 Cody Johnson 7
33 Chris Allen Center Hill 8
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 9
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 10
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 11
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 1
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 2
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 3
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 4
58 Larry Welter Jr. Williston 5
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 6
19 Jeff Stalnaker Ocala 7
42 Richie Smith Hernando 8
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
12 David Williamson Mulberry 1
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 2
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 3
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 4
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 5
57 Timmy Lowe Pinellas Park 6
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 7
83 Dennis Neighbor Sr. Clearwater 8
07 Scott Garrity Port Richey 9
198 Roger Welch 10
138 Jason Stifle Winter Haven 11
114 John Buzinec Belleview 12
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 13
Outlaw Mod Minis Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
26 Mike Endee North Port 1
04 Tom Meyers Pinellas Park 2
22 Ric Mills Arcadia 3
5 Craig Scherar East Palotka 4
6 John Gula Spring Hill 5
7 Melanie Braden Hernando Beach 6
15 Doug Hopper New Port Richey 7
93 Ricky Gervasi Holliday 8
Daytona Antique Auto
Racing Association
Midgets/Uncaged Sprints Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Dave Cash Palm Coast 1
6 Jerry Paquin Lake Worth 2
2 Bob Jordan Bainbridge Georga 3
56 Josh Rynd Lakeland 4
5 Don Farnum Longwood 5
71 Bill Wendt Cape Coral 6
Six Cyl. Flat Heads Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
46 Tom Zwally Mallberry 1
138 Steve Parrish Okeechobee 2
33 Don Land Plant City 3
400 Tim Brush St. Pete 4
9 Al Jurkouski Spring Hill 5
73 Bill McPeek Oviedo 6
18 Ron Hess Port Orange 7
V8 Stocks/Modifieds Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
2x Toby Smith Titusville 1
93 Frank Lenhardt Punta Gorda 2
93x Pat McNear Ft. Myers 3
99 J.T. Dunn Scottsmoor 4
78 Cory Lane Zepherhills 5
711 Larry Larivee Titusville 6
1 Ronnie Rohn Jacksonville 7
4 Gary Lane Lutz 8