[Home]     [Race Results]

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 07/17/2010
Street Stocks Feature Time
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish Trail
8 Mike Stalnaker Ocala 1 16.157
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 2 16.814
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 3 16.763
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 4 16.617
42 Richie Smith Hernando 5 16.508
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 6 16.347
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 7 16.743
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 8 17.656
18 Kyle Peters Ferndale 9 16.644
63 Tim Alexander 10 16.413
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 11 17.295
9 Artie Hewitt Hudson 12 16.818
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 13 16.407
95 Jeff Tillman 14 17.123
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 15 16.305
19 Jeff Stalnaker Ocala 16 16.309
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
35 David Walls Summerfield 1
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 2
76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 3
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 4
68 Drew Matissek New Port Richey 5
5 James Peters Winter Garden 6
0 Steve Stineduf Weeki Watchee 7
36 Mike Dubbs Bushnell 8
4 Abe Lord Inverness 9
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 10
85 Larry Welter Sr. Bronson 11
39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 12
28 Don Welter 13
14 Alex Wilder Floral City 14
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 15
20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 16
21 Cotee Clark New Port Richey 17
70 Clarence Kyser Summerfield 18
69 Richard Dinkins Bushnell 19
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 1
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 2
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 3
29 Chris Snow Inverness 4
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 5
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 6
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 7
19 Allen Prior Dade City 8
007 Jeremy Bush Homosassa 9
179 Carson Taylor 10
8 David Dunba Clermont 11
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 12
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 13
26 Nathan Florian Homosassa 14
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 15
31 Mike Autenrieth 16
4-Cyl Stocks Figure-8s Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
77 Travis Nichols Brooksville 1
179 Rick Henick Inverness 2
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 3
Street Stock/Pure Stock
Figure Eights Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
6 Robert Aaron Brooksville 1
35 Travis Nichols Brooksville 2
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 3
4 Abe Lord Inverness 4
14 Alex Wilder Floral City 5
85 Larry Welter Sr. Bronson 6
6 Jimmy Harrington 7
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 8
DWARFs Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
14 Bo Bass Eustis 1
04 Matt Lundeen Jacksonville 2
83 Jeff Wolfe Myakka City 3
23 Jerry Helfin Gainesville 4
59 Chris McClelland Ocoee 5
25 John Bass Clarcona 6
00 Donny Bass Clarcona 7
Cars Of Yesterday Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish-A
1 Dave Ridder St. Pete 1
44 Gary Gates St. Pete 2
3 Rick Botts Pinellas Park 3
400 Tim Brush St. Pete 4
xx Jerry Mattingly Pinellas Park 5
2 Clay Fray St. Pete 6
40p Vernon Heart Plant City 7
Cars Of Yesterday Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish-B
84 Mark Simpson St. Pete 1
57 Charlie Mixson Largo 2
31 Tom McDonald Largo 3
6 Dennis Copenhaver Indiana 4
X Steve Mattingly Pinellas Park 5
03 John Paradis Dunedin 6
24 Dave Rudenis St. Pete 7
11 Doug McCorvey Gibsonton 8
42 David Davis Tenn. 9
39 Robert Campbell Palm Harbor 10
58 Charlie Tura St. Pete 11
Cars Of Yesterday Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish-C
2 Clay Fray St. Pete 1
400 Tim Brush St. Pete 2
3 Rick Botts Pinellas Park 3
xx Jerry Mattingly Pinellas Park 4
1 Dave Ridder St. Pete 5