[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Finishes: 06/26/2010
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
83 Dennis Neighbor Sr. Clearwater 1
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 2
12 David Williamson Mulberry 3
138 Jason Stifle Winter Haven 4
07 Scott Garrity Port Richey 5
114 John Buzinec Belleview 6
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 7
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 8
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 9
116 Bill Hall Ocoee 10
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 11
13 Aaron Williamson Lakeland 12
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 James Ellis Brooksville 1
3 Steven Griffin Inverness 2
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 3
1 George Neumann Inverness 4
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 5
20 Travis Hoefler Floral City 6
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 7
2 Don Faunce Spring Hill 8
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 9
33 Mike Allen Center Hill 10
32 Steven Smith Inverness 11
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
63 Tim Alexander 1
42 Richie Smith Hernando 2
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 3
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 4
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 5
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 6
19 Jeff Stalnaker Ocala 7
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 8
73 Jeffrey Eisenhouser Homosassa 9
4-Cylinder Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 1
84 Ashlee Williamson Mulberry 2
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 3
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 4
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 5
26 Nathan Florian Homosassa 6
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 7
29 Chris Snow Inverness 8
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 9
48 Vincent Scalise Lutz 10
179 Rick Henick Inverness 11
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 12
95 Wayne Heater Homosassa 13
199 Robert Carter Belleview 14
50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 15
4-Cyl Stocks Figure-8's Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
71 Wayne Heater Homosassa 1
84 Aaron Williamson Mulberry 2
29 Chris Snow Inverness 3
79 Fred Henick Inverness 4
77 Travis Nichols Brooksville 5
179 Richard Henick Inverness 6
50 Buddy Mallory 7
Daytona Antique Auto
Racing Association
Midgets/Uncaged Sprints Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
2 Bob Jordan Bainbridge Georga 1
56 Josh Rynd Lakeland 2
60 Janis Strickland Plant City 3
71 Bill Wendt Cape Coral 4
Six Cyl. Flat Heads Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
2 Clay Fray St. Pete 1
138 Steve Parrish Okeechobee 2
400 Tim Brush St. Pete 3
18 Ron Hess Port Orange 4
97 Dave Jarrett Orlando 5
9 John Fodrowski Spring Hill 6
Caged Sprints Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
98 Dave Cash Palm Coast 1
10 Roy Campbell Sarasota 2
5 Don Farnum Longwood 3
V8 Stocks/Modifieds Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
93 Frank Lenhardt Punta Gorda 1
93x Pat McNear Ft. Myers 2
7 Gardy Bird 3
78 Cory Lane Zepherhills 4
1 Ronnie Rohn Jacksonville 5
61 Richie Iverson Lecanto 6
99 J.T. Dunn Scottsmoor 7
4 Gary Lane Lutz 8
0 Steve Miller Sebastion 9
7 Crush Revette Tampa 10