[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
  Finishes: 06/05/2010
 
50 Lap Late Models Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
21 Mike Bresnahan Lecanto 1
20 Scott Millar 2
09 Scott Grossenbacker San Antonio 3
98 Herb Neumann Inverness 4
9 Rob Partelo St. Pete 5
33 Daniel Webster 6
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 7
110 Steve Dorer Lakeland 8
123 Rusty Ebersole 9
50 Perry Lovelady Lakeland 10
111 Donny Williams 11
70 James Glover 12
23 Todd Brown 13
407 Jason Vail Clermont 14
62 John Gerstner Eustis 15
36 Dale Sanders Lecanto 16
14 Randy Plantz 17
71 Cody Lane Port Richey 18
182 Denny Neighbor 19
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 1
01 Johnny Siner Homosassa 2
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 3
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 4
98 James Ellis Brooksville 5
3 Steven Griffin Inverness 6
1 George Neumann Inverness 7
32 Steven Smith Inverness 8
2 Don Faunce Spring Hill 9
19 Rick Maquire Williston 10
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 11
35 Kenneth Walkins 12
53 Glen Ervin Williston 13
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 14
5 Bryton Prevatt Center Hill 15
Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 1
4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 2
42 Richie Smith Hernando 3
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 4
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 5
58 Larry Welter Jr. Williston 6
27 John Makula New Port Richey 7
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 8
71 Jason Warsing Bronson 9
007 Mark Fallows Crystal River 10
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
85 Larry Welter Sr. Bronson 1
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 2
35 David Walls Summerfield 3
88 Vic Shahid Floral City 4
68 Drew Matissek New Port Richey 5
4 Abe Lord Inverness 6
21 Cotee Clark New Port Richey 7
41 Tara Wilder Floral City 8
44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 9
421 Tyler Currier Hernando 10
7 Ardin Franklin Hernando 11
6 Eddie Hudak Homosassa 12
27 Sherry Makula New Port Richey 13
00 Del Beckner 14
14 Alex Wilder Floral City 15
71 Dawn Warsing Bronson 16
411 Matthew Harris Brooksville 17
5 James Peters Winter Garden 18
Mini Cups Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Harold Crooms 1
14 Sam Scott 2
12 Jim Alvis 3
47 Brandan Beach 4
05 Cindarae Irish 5
4 Ray Black 6
2 Skip Baird 7
46 Frankie Beach 8
9 Cole Partelo 9
3 Heather Suggs 10
57 Brittini Huntington 11
22 Rick Cline Sr. 12
88 Brett Suggs 13
18 Duane Foster 14
74 John Beach 15
37 Richie Cline Jr. 16
21 Rick Ragan 17
27 Dale Pulst 18
Three Quarter Midgets Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
30 Mike Belusak Ponta Gorda 1
26 Ted Durfee Sarasota 2
17 Ray Smith Lehigh Acres 3
1 Jack Duffy Sarasota 4
7 Jamie Barnum Spring Hill 5
6 Jay Stotz Riverview 6
51 Chris Grimmlon West Palm Beach 7
33 Kenny Bush Sarasota 8
5 Geoff Styner Capr Coral 9
15 Terry Taylor Dunedin 10