[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
  Finishes: 05/22/2010
 
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
15 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 1
57 Timmy Lowe Pinellas Park 2
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 3
83 Dennis Neighbor Clearwater 4
89 Brett Jenkins Lakeland 5
07 Scott Garrity Port Richey 6
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 7
141 James Stalnater Anthony 8
98 Jesse Aaron Floral City 9
2 David Mothershed Brooksville 10
55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 11
114 John Buzinec Belleview 12
40 Gary Johnson Brooksville 13
17 Mike Bell Brooksville 14
92 Glen Fleming 15
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Steven Griffin Inverness 1
20 Travis Hoefler Floral City 2
6 Chris Hooker Floral City 3
7 Clint Foley Dunnellon 4
4 Chuck Cain Holder 5
9 Mark Powers Hernando 6
10 Mike Birk Jr. 7
0 Chad Rose 8
32 Steven Smith Inverness 9
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 10
51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 11
18 Jesse Henley Homosassa 12
2 Don Faunce Spring Hill 13
00 Jeremy Root 14
44 Michael Lawhorn Clermont 15
34 Kevin Harrod Floral City 16
98 James Ellis Brooksville 17
Four Cylinders Stock Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 1
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 2
29 Chris Snow Inverness 3
007 Jeremy Bush Homosassa 4
199 Robert Carter Belleview 5
26 Nathan Florian Homosassa 6
18 Bo Denney Dade City 7
77 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 8
79 Wayne Heater Homosassa 9
60 Seth Mullis Beverly Hills 10
71 Sonya Heater Homosassa 11
21 Phil Edwards Crystal River 12
95 Rick Henick Inverness 13
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 14
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 15
Street Stocks Feature
Car# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
79 Mike Wilson Dade City 1
42 Richie Smith Hernando 2
19 Jeff Stalnaker Ocala 3
97 Tim Quick Lecanto 4
31 Tom Potts San Antonio 5
27 John Makula New Port Richey 6
1 Larry Triana Homosassa 7
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 8
25 Raynold Lyon Brooksville 9
26 Bradley Lyon Brooksville 10
Pro Challenge Series
1st Feature Winners
Car# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
25 Paul White Eustis 1
56 Mark Landis Salt Springs 2
23 Jerry Heflin Salt Springs 3
2 Steven Fuller Dunellon 4
55 Jorden Martin Ocala 5
4 Jarrett Snowden Ocala 6
28 Randy Glick Ocala 7
99 Sene Capps Kissimmee 8
24 Kevyn Terry Ocala 9
8 J.L. Snowden Salt Springs 10
2nd Feature Winners
Car# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
8 J.L. Snowden Salt Springs 1
25 Paul White Eustis 2
56 Mark Landis Salt Springs 3
99 Sene Capps Kissimmee 4
23 Jerry Heflin Salt Springs 5
55 Jorden Martin Ocala 6
2 Steven Fuller Dunellon 7
24 Kevyn Terry Ocala 8