[Home]     [Race Results]

 

 

CITRUS
COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
  Finishes: 05/08/2010
 
  HAPPY MOTHERS DAY!
Open Wheeled Modifieds Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Finish
98 Robbie Cooper 1
03 Kyle Bookmiller 2
191 Kevin Macy 3
53 Doug Miller 4
3 Harold Cannon 5
198 Wayne Morris 6
6 Billy Bechtelheimer 7
01 Curtis Neumann 8
70 Jeremy Gerstner 9
44 Graham McCarvey 10
75 Bobby Blake 11
25 John Grimm 12
80 Jimmy Houle 13
31 Johnnie Newsome 14
48 Vernon Hart 15
34 Steve Fuller 16
42 Richie Smith 17
Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Finish
7 Clint Foley 1
98 James Ellis 2
32 Steven Smith 3
20 Travis Hoefler 4
18 Jesse Henley 5
01 Johnny Siner 6
44 Michael Lawhorn 7
47 Richard Kuhn 8
51 Christopher Harvey 9
53 Glen Ervin 10
91 Mike Bell 11
19 Rick Maquire 12
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Finish
73 Mark Peterson 1
17 Mike Bell 2
1 Jeremy Gerstner 3
35 Gregary Krom 4
34 Kevin Harrod 5
2 David Mothershed 6
15 Joey Catarelli 7
98 Dustin Aaron 8
07 Scott Garrity 9
01 Tom Posavec 10
114 John Buzinec 11
92 Glen Fleming 12
13 Aaron Williamson 13
68 Gary McFall 14
55 Ernie Reed 15
138 Jason Stifle 16
83 Dennis Neighbor 17
Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Finish
5 James Peters 1
76 Michael Martin 2
15 Levi Roberts 3
99 Cody Stickler 4
68 Drew Matissek 5
58 Larry Welter Jr. 6
0 Steve Stineduf 7
71 Jason Warsing 8
35 David Walls 9
88 Vic Shahid 10
69 Richard Dinkins 11
421 Tyler Currier 12
411 Matthew Harris 13
27 Sherry Makula 14
85 Larry Welter Sr. 15
14 Alex Wilder 16
86 J.R. Meyer 17
20 Chris Ickes 18
44 Glen Colyer 19
6 Eddie Hudak 20
4 Abe Lord 21
77 Dan Berkawitz 22
26 David Harris 23
36 Mike Dubbs 24
41 Tara Wilder 25
Four Cylinders Stock Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Finish
32 Jeremy Sharrone 1
29 Chris Snow 2
84 Ashlee Williamson 3
21 Phil Edwards 4
26 Nathan Florian 5
71 Sonya Heater 6
65 Happy Florian 7
199 Robert Carter 8
7 William Stanbury 9
47 Richard Kuhn 10
60 Seth Mullis 11
50 Jesse Mallory 12
77 Kevin Knox 13
79 Wayne Heater 14
24 Tim Scalise 15
Figure Eights Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Finish
14 Wayne Calkins 1
6 Robert Aaron 2
34 James Crawford 3
89 Rodney Davis 4
94 Charlie Meyer 5
21 J.R. Meyer 6
74 Robbie Hage 7
27 John Baranauskas 8
54 Jimmy Thompson 9
13 Neal Herne 10
85 Thomas Peet 11
3 Clifford Rousseau 12
18 Robbie Powell 13
83 Charles Herne 14
9 Brian Dalton 15
911 Greg Benynge 16
Bass Champion
Pro Challenge Series Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Finish Home Town
4 Jarrett Snowden 1 Ocala
8 J.L. Snowden 2 Salt Springs
23 Jerry Heflin 3 Salt Springs
2 Harvey Johnson 4 Delray Beach
28 Randy Glick 5 Ocala
55 Jorden Martin 6 Ocala
56 Mark Landis 7 Salt Springs
25 Paul White 8 Eustis
24 Gig Smith 9 Gainsville
99 Sene Capps 10 Kissimmee